Shop | Ekologiskt | Rättvist & Återbrukat
Personuppgifter & Cookies

Personuppgifter & Cookies

0 SEK

Dina person/kontaktuppgifter hanteras med sekretess

Du har enligt Personuppgiftslagen rätt att få den information som vi har registrerat om dig. Om den är felaktig, ofullständig eller irrelevant kan du begära att informationen ska rättas eller tas bort. Kontakta oss i så fall via e-post."

Din betalning behandlas över en säker SSL kryptering och Din kortinformation är inte lagrad.

I Loven & Co Webshop så används "Session Cookies" - detta för att kunna hålla isär besökarna och hantera inköpen. "Session Cookies" raderas så snart Du lämnar shoppen. Den andra typen av Cookies, som används sparas i din dator. Dessa är för att kunna erbjuda bättre service och föra statiskt över besöken i vår shop. Informationen som sparas i Din dator är bara ett unikt nummer och kan raderas. Cookies är inte skadliga för Din dator och innehåller inte på något sätt virus eller tar upp utrymme på Din dator

Genom att godkänna våra villkor godtar Du ovan

Personal Information

All personal information you provide us with or that we obtain will be handled by  Loven & Co as responsible for the personal information. The personal information you provide will be used to ensure deliveries to you, the credit assessment, to provide offers and information on our catalog to you. The information you provide is only available to Loven & Co and Tictail and will not be shared with other third parties. You have the right to inspect the information held about you. You always have the right to request Loven & Co to delete or correct the information held about you. 

Cookies

Loven & Co uses cookies according to the new Electronic Communications Act, which came into force on 25 July 2003. A cookie is a small text file stored on your computer that contains information that helps the website to identify and track the visitor. Cookies do no harm to your computer, consist only of text, can not contain viruses and occupies virtually no space on your hard drive. There are two types of cookies: "Session Cookies" and cookies that are saved permanently on your computer.

The first type of cookie commonly used is "Session Cookies". During the time you visit the website, our web server assigns your browser a unique identifier string so as not to confuse you with other visitors. A "Session Cookie" is never stored permanently on your computer and disappears when you close your browser. To use Loven & Co shop without troubles you need to have cookies enabled.

The second type of cookie saves a file permanently on your computer. This type of cookie is used to track how visitors move around on the website. This is only used to offer visitors better services and support. The text files can be deleted. On Loven & Co we use this type of cookie to keep track of your shopping cart and to keep statistics of our visitors. The information stored on your computer is only a unique number, without any connection to personal information.

By accepting the Loven & Co conditions, you agree to the above.